3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202
Situated nearly a 10-minute drive from fresh coconut, 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 Rio de Janeiro apartment also boasts easy access to Estação D Pedro II Central train station which is approximately 8 km away.
The apartment lies in the Zona Sul district, 3.1 km from the 18th-century Duke of Caxias Fort. The nearest bus stop BRS 1 Figueiredo Magalhaes is 650 metres away, while the Church of Saint Paul the Apostle is merely 5 minutes' stroll away.
At this apartment, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and towels in the bathroom.
For those who want to cook their own meals, the accommodation provides self-catering options such as a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. The nearest tube station, Siqueira Campos, is 900 metres away.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha3.5 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station8 km
Facilities
General
- Internet access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of booking 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment?
A stay at 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment begins at $811. - ❓
How far is Galeao from 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment?
There is a 5-km distance between Galeao airport and 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment?
At 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Will I find any public transport next to 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment?
3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment is conveniently located near a bus stop, BRS 1 Figueiredo Magalhaes, merely 10 minutes' stroll away. Additionally, Siqueira Campos metro station is within a 10-minute walk. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the accommodation?
Guests staying at the accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Grao-para, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, cafeteria Cafe e Bar Social De Copacabana is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a full kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment?
3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment is composed of 115 square meters. - ❓
Is there a garden area within the groumds of 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at 3Qtos A 300M Da Praia De Copacabana | Bi 102/202 apartment.